Pipevine, Woolly / Tomentosa - Aristolochia tomentosa - Butterfly Host Plant

Shady Oak Butterfly Farm

$18.00 
SKU: PV-WT-4

Sorry, this item is out of stock

Botanical Name: Aristolochia tomentosa
Common Name: Woolly Pipevine
Plant type: Vine
Zone: 5-9
Light: Sun-Partial Shade
Soil: average
Host for: Pipevine Swallowtail Butterfly

A few of the butterflies and moths we raise at Shady Oak Butterfly Farm